top of page

KFC 'BBQ Season'

dir. Sam Pilling, Magna Studios

KFC 'BBQ Season'  Still _ dir Sam Pilling _ Magna Studios.png

credits:

md/ep ___ james sorton 

producer ___ neil andrews

prod manager ___ francesca restegihini

production assistant ___ hayley west

dop ___ harry wheeler

steadicam ___ matt allsop

production designer ___ kave quinn

casting director ___ kharmel cochrane 

choreographer ___ charlie mayhew

wardrobe ___ bratsk

h/mu ___ sophie scott

1st ad ___ rob blishen

location manager ___ humphrey milles

rain ___ svfx

rain sfx super ___ richard den burgh 

wires ___ matt sherran 

key grip ___ pete olney

gaffer ___ andy mac

sound ___ paddy owen

editor ___ ellie johnson @ tenthree

vfx ___ black kite

vfx supervisor ____ tito fernandes

vfx lead ___ paul wilmot

vfx producer ___ jade denne

colourist ___ tom mangham

music ___ michael McDonald ‘I keep forgetting’

sound design ___ sam robson @ no.8

stock ___ kodak 

developing & scans ___ cinelab

cast ___ katlo

     ___ giorgia valentini

     ___ brigid lohrey

     ___ ezra elliott

agency ___ mother london

end ___ martin rose

cd ___ mico toledo

creative ___ dom nazeri

agency producer ___ jenny fann

B&Q 'The Voice'

dir. Elliott Power, Love Song

B&Q 'The Voice' Still _ dir_edited.jpg

credits:

creative director ___ daniel wolfe
ep ___ shirley o'connor
da/2nd unit dir. ___ louis mccourt

producer ___ neil andrews
pm ___ rachael donson
pa ___ heeva hamed

dop ___ patrick golan
2nd unit dop ____ juanjo salazar
gaffer ___ reuben 
garrett
pd ___ robin brown
wardrobe ___ verity may lane
hmu ___ lu Hinton & eve marie coles
1ad ___ chris mears
grip ___ rob barlow & ed livesey
locations ___ kim fenton
casting director ___ coralie rose
editor ___ dominic leung @ marsheen
edit assist ___ matthew blacklock
edit ep ___ harriet cawley

vfx ___ selected works
vfx post supervisor ___ greg spencer
vfx art director ___ amber frisenda

vfx post producer ___ dan crozier
colourist ___ simon bourne @ company3
colour producer ___ chris anthony 

sound ___ jack sedgwick, dugal macdiarmid & ed downham @ king lear
sound producer ___ natalie curran
music ___ the halluci nation
'electric pow wow drum'
music supervisor ___ sunny kapoor & connie Edwards @ curation music

agency ___ uncommon studios, London
founder ___ nils leonard
creatve director ___ sam oliver
cop ___ james guy
agency producer ___ danielle sandler
assist. producer ___ beth mechem

McVitie's 'The One'

dir. Sam Pilling, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | McVitie's 'True Originals'

credits:

producer ___ neil andrews
pm ___ francesca restaghini
dop ___ kasper tuxen
pd ___ chelsea oliver
wardrobe ___ bratsk
1ad ___ julian richards
locations ___ andy holt & tom holt
casting director ___ kharmel cochrane
editor ___ thomas grove carter @ trim
vfx ___ the mill
vfx supervisor ___ carl norton
post producer ___ matt squires

colour ___ jean clement @ company3
colour producer ___ ellora soret
sound ___ ben gulvin @ wave studios
music supervisor ___ dan neale @ native
service ___ the production factory, manchester
service producers ___ ben ross & eileen gartside
 
agency ___ tbwa
ecd ___ paul jordan
creative ___ ben brazier
agency producer ___ megan sutton
assist. producer ___ haben ghebrehiwet

Neil Andrews Producer |  McVitie's 'True Originals' BTS Still

bts film

B&Q 'Flip'

dir. Oscar Hudson, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | B&Q 'Flip'

credits:

ep ___ lucy kelly
producer ___ neil andrews
pm ___ kishan patel
dop ___ jess hall
pd ___ dan betteridge
wardrobe ___ emma lipop
1ad ___ julian richards
stunts ___ bomba
movement ___ charlie mayhew
editor ___ ellie Johnson @ tenthree
vfx ___ electric theatre collective
vfx supervisor ___ alex snookes

post producer ___ holly treacy
casting dir. ___ charlie mayhew & coralie rose
sound ___ ant moore & frankie beirne @ factory
music supervisor ___ dan neale @ native
service ___ icon films, bulgaria
service producers ___ beba yordinova & emil rangelov
 
agency ___ uncommon studios
cco ___ nils leonard
cd ___ sam walker
agency producer ___ danielle sandler

Neil Andrews Producer | B&Q 'Flip' BTS Still

awards:

aicp awards 2023 – achievement in production – winner
british arrows 2023 – achievement in production – gold
cannes lion 2022 – achievement in production – bronze

bts film

EE Broadband

'Made For Gamers', 'Made For Moving In' & 'Made For Summer Showers'

dir. Sam Pilling, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | EE Broadband  'Made For Gamers', 'Made For Moving In' & 'Made For Summer Showers'
Neil Andrews Producer | EE Broadband  'Made For Gamers', 'Made For Moving In' & 'Made For Summer Showers'
Neil Andrews Producer | EE Broadband  'Made For Gamers', 'Made For Moving In' & 'Made For Summer Showers'

credits:

producer ___ neil andrews
pm ___
tom laurence (previously nutting)

dop ___ mattias rudh
movi op ___ james davis
movi op ___ richard cornelius
pd ___ drogo michie
key grip ___ malcolm mcgilchrist
wardrobe ___ bratsk
1ad ___ robert blishen
locations ___ alistair vlok
editor ___ ellie Johnson @ tenthree
vfx ___ the mill

vfx supervisor ___ carl norton
post producer ___ matt squires
colour ___ matthieu toullet @ company3
colour producer ___ chris anthony
casting director ___ coralie rose
sound ___ sam ashwell @ 750mph
 
agency ___ saatchi & saatchi
ecd ___ ali dickinson
cd ___ sarah heavens & neil ritchie
snr agency producer ___ barney Ferguson
agency producer ___ harriette macnaughton

TikTok '#booktok'

dir. Julien & Quentin, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | TikTok '#booktok'

credits:

producer/ep ___ neil andrews
pm ___ ben burdock
dop ___ antoine cormier
moco op ___ justin pentecost
pd ___ rob pearson
wardrobe ___ valter cobal
1ad ___ julian richards 
service ___ division, slovenia
service producer ___ benjamin begovic
edit & vfx ___ everest, paris
editor ___ marie réglisse monsimier 
vfx supervisor ___ olivier guède

post producer ___ julien daniel & sophie garrel
colour ___ nicolas gautier @ everest
casting director ___ kharmel cochrane
sound ___ quentin garabedian
 
agency ___ tiktok (direct to client)
head of brand creative ___ jake cooper
creative strategist ___ patrice habib zany
regional creative ___ sean corcoran
brand manager ___ marie fundaro
producer ___ rosie adkins

3mobile 'Gravlax'

dir. Ninian Doff, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | 3mobile 'Gravlax'

credits:

producer/ep ___ neil andrews
pm ___ ria hanish oakes
dop ___ ben todd
pd ___ gregg shoulder
wardrobe ___ liz botes
1ad ___ maltilda altho
service ___
work fight culture, sweden
service producer ___ sofie bjorkman
editor ___ leo king @ stitch
vfx ___ black kite studios
post supervisor ___ adam crocker

colour ___ george kyriacou
post producer ___ amy richardson
casting director ___ lesley beastal
sound ___ sam ashwell @ 750mph
 
agency ___ wonderhood studios
cco ___ aidan mcclurie
creative team ___ stacey bird & jack croft
producer ___ nicola holbrow

FIFA 'Midnight Ramadan League'

dir. Bassam Tariq, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | FIFA 'Midnight Ramadan League'

credits:

ep ___ james sorton
producer ___ neil andrews

pm's ___
kishan patel & ria hanish oakes
dop ___ ben fordesman
pd ___ drogo michie
wardrobe ___ selina wong
hmu ___ lou mccann
1ad ___ ben gill
location manager ___ alistair vlok
football choreographer ___
amanuel kahsai
editor ___ fouad gaber @ trim

vfx ___ time based arts
post supervisor ___ matt jackson
colour ___ simone grattarola
post producer ___ chris aliano
casting director ___ shaheen baig
sound ___ jack hallett @ factory
music supervisor ___ sunny kapoor @ curation
 
agency ___ adam & eve ddb
cco ___ richard brim
cd's ___ genevieve gransden & selma ahmed
producer ___ hannah needham

Beats by Dre 'Defy The Noise'

dir. Hector Dockrill, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | Beats by Dre 'Defy The Noise'

credits:

ep ___ harri kamalanathan
producer ___ neil andrews

pm ___ harriet staples
dop ___ patrick golan
steadicam ___ johannes ziegler
pd ___ anna mould & pan patellis
wardrobe ___
Kate forbes & nilgün konya
hmu ___ aaliyah oke 
1ad ___ james amos
locations ___ tom bott 
service ___ cobblestone, munich
service producer ___ daniel mittwede
editor ___ leo king @ stitch

casting director ___ coralie rose
vfx ___ daydreamer
vfx ___ ed poulson & milo paterson
post exec producer ___ cat hammond
colour ___ jason wallis @ electric theatre collective
music supervisor ___ sunny kapoor, curation 
sound ___ sam ashwell @ 750mph
 

agency ___ uncommon studios
cco ___ nils leonard
cd ___ josh tensor
agency producer ___ kaija taffel

John Lewis Christmas 'Give A Little Love'

dir. Oscar Hudson, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | John Lewis Christmas 'Give A Little Love'

credits:

ep ___ james sorton
producer ___ neil andrews

pm ___ ben burdock
dop ___ daniel landin
pd ___ luke Moran morris
wardrobe ___ selina wong
1ad ___ robert blishen
locations ___ alistair vlok
editor ___ paul hardcastle @ trim

animation advisor ___
anthony farquar-smith
animators ___ chris hopewell,
sylvain chomert, annete melice, megacomputeur, anna mantzaris,
a
nthony farquar-smith & andy gent

character design ___ arch model studio

vfx ___ untold studios
vfx supervisor ___ bruno fukumothi

post producer ___ ian berry
colour ___ simone grattarola @ time based arts
colour producer ___ 
casting director ___ coralie rose
sound ___ sam ashwell @ 750mph
 
agency ___ saatchi & saatchi
ecd ___ ali dickinson
cd ___ sarah heavens & neil ritchie
snr agency producer ___ barney Ferguson
agency producer ___ harriette macnaughton

Niantic 'Meet You Out There'

dir. Julien & Quentin, Pulse Films

credits:

Neil Andrews Producer | Niantic 'Meet You Out There'

producer/ep ___ neil andrews
pm ___ ria hanish oakes
pa ___ ellie sanders wright

dop ___ daniel f. abelló
drone op ___ rafa castrillo
pd ___ rodo siffredi
wardrobe ___ verónica febrero
hmu ___ jennifer barreiro
1ad ___ luis casacuberta
stunt co-ordinator ___ tadashi ito
service ___ 24/7 madrid
service producer ___ lole ramírez
editor ___ gaia borreti @
           the assembly rooms

vfx ___ mpc
vfx supervisor ___ rodolfo de almeid
post producer ___ kayleigh dugdale
colour ___ matthieu toullet @ mpc
casting director ___ kharmel cochrane
music supervisors ___
toby slade-baker & alex lodge @ 32music
sound ___ virtual sound
 
agency ___ gravity road
ecd ___ seb royce
cd's ___ flo heiss, james cooper & matt verity
agency producer ___ emma peter

BBC / ITV / C4 / C5 ‘#OurStories'

dir. Sam Walker, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | BBC / ITV / C4 / C5 ‘#OurStories'

credits:

producer/ep ___ neil andrews
pm ___ ben burdock
pa ___ ellie sanders wright
dop ___ jaime feliu torres
drone op ___ ben platts
pd ___ tim gibson
locations ___ alistair vlok
editors ___ nathan coetzee & dominik ripple
vfx ___ electric theatre collective
post producer ___ jon purton
colour ___ luke morrison
sound ___ tom joyce & henning knoepfel @ soundtree

agency ___ uncommon studios
cco ___ nils leonard
cd ___ sam walker
agency producer / hop ___ goldie robbens

Volvo Human Made Stories

'The Unseen Ocean','Music Of The Mind' & 'Nemo's Garden'

dir. D.A.R.Y.L., Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | Volvo Human Made Stories  'The Unseen Ocean','Music Of The Mind' & 'Nemo's Garden'
Neil Andrews Producer | Volvo 'Music Of The Mind' Still
Neil Andrews Producer | Volvo Human Made Stories 'Nemo's Garden' Still

credits:

producer ___ neil andrews
production manager ___ ben burdock
dop ___ ross mcLennan
location manager ___ alistair vlok
service ___ person films, italy

editor ___ billy meade @ tenthree
vfx ___ gramercy park studios
producer ___ annika gustavsson
colour ___ matthieu toullet @ mpc

agency ___ grey
ecd ___ andy lockley
agency producer ___ amy cracknell & charlotte marshall
assistant producer ___ georgia totvanian

Puma 'Pump Up'

dir. ThirtyTwo, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer |  Puma 'Pump Up'

credits:

ep ___ candice Chubb
producer ___ neil andrews
dop ___ matthias koenigswieser
editor ___ jeff buchanan @ final cut
vfx ___ absolute
vfx supervisor ___ jonathan boxpost producer ___ mitch stockwell

agency ___ droga5
ecd ___ nik studzinski
creatives ___ tom gordon & amanda clelland
agency producer ___ ben davies

Inspired by Iceland

dir. D.A.R.Y.L., Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer |  Inspired by Iceland

credits:

producer ___ neil andrews
dop ___ ross mclennan

editor ___ billy meade @ tenthree

agency ___ brooklyn brothers
cd ___ ali 
account director ___ nathan woodhead 
agency producer ___ sasha mantel

ADIDAS 'All In For My Girls'

dir. Ben Newman, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | ADIDAS 'All In For My Girls'

credits:

producer ___ neil andrews
dop ___ steve annis
service ___ sixtoes
service producer ___ dane neo

editor ___ thomas grove Carter
producer ___ dafydd upsdell
2d artist ___ andrew stewart


vfx ___ etc

agency ___ tbwa\shanghai
ecd ___ dagmar hoogland
agency producer ___ sariyante sannie

Audi RS3 Restless By Design

'80's Quattro Hero', 'Ice Hockey' & 'Speedboat'

dir. D.A.R.Y.L., Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | Audi RS3 Restless By Design  '80's Quattro Hero', 'Ice Hockey' & 'Speedboat'
Neil Andrews Producer | Audi RS3 Restless By Design  '80's Quattro Hero', 'Ice Hockey' & 'Speedboat'
Neil Andrews Producer | Audi RS3 Restless By Design  '80's Quattro Hero', 'Ice Hockey' & 'Speedboat'

credits:

producer ___ neil andrews
pm ___ sophie brooks
dop ___ ben fordesman
precision driver ___ steve gault
service ___ radioaktive, ukraine
service producer ___ sasha bevko
editor ___ billy mead @ tenthree
vfx ___ the mill
colourist ___ james bamford
sound ___ sam ashwell @ 750mph

agency ___ bbh
ecd ___ ian heartfield
agency producer ___ charlie dodd
assistant producer ___ billy dupee

ASOS Urban Tour

'Paris' & 'Tokyo'

dir. Ben Newman, Pulse Films

Neil Andrews Producer | ASOS Urban Tour  'Paris' & 'Tokyo'
Neil Andrews Producer | ASOS Urban Tour  'Paris' & 'Tokyo'

credits:

producer ___ neil andrews
dop ___ daniel trapp
service (tokyo) ___ twenty first city
line producer (tokyo) ___ masa kokubo
service (paris) ___ division
line producer (paris) ___ hugo merival

editor ___ thomas grove-carter
vfx ___ the mill
colourist ___ james bamford
sound ___ munzie @ grand central

agency ___ bbh
cd ___ dom goldman & david kolbusz
agency producer ___ charlie dodd

bottom of page